Bluffton Lions Foundation

Serving the Community of Bluffton, Ohio

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2013 Committees

Charity Corvette Raffle Event

Dick McGarrity, Co-Chair
Dick Ramseyer Co-Chairs

 

 Marketing & PR Committee

Dick McGarrity
Dick Ramseyer
Dale Metzger
Tom Edwards
Ed Yeager

 

 Internal Raffle Ticket Sales Committee

Elaine Harris, Chair
Jo Croft

 

 External Raffle Ticket Sales Committee

Dick McGarrity
Dick Ramseyer

 

 Finance, Accounting & Ticket Tracking Committee

Lowell Hostetler, Chair
Willis Sommer
Dick McGarrity
Dick Ramseyer

 

 Driving Team Committee

Ed Yeager, Chair
Dennis Morrison
Bill Croft
Bob Amstutz
Sam Reineke
Daryl Shields
Don Snyder
John Rich
Mark Alliman
Bob Harris
Arliss Plaugher
Barbara Plaugher
Chuck Amstutz
Joe Sealhorst

 

Photo Committee

Dick Ramseyer, Chair
Ed Yaeger
Dick Boehr

 

Website Committee

Elaine Brubaker
Tammy Whitlow
Dick Ramseyer

Festival of Wheels
Car Show

Dennis Morrison, Chair

 

Marketing & PR Committee

Dennis Morrison, Chair

 

Registration Committee

Ed Yeager, Chair
Chuck Amstutz
Jay Bricker 
Mary Colletta
Cathy Cripes
Mike Downey
Bill Croft

 

 

Judging Committee

Dan Groman, Chair
Larry Reichenbach
Sam Reineke
Tom Hendricks
Cal Klickman
Darrell Groman
Vince Downing

 

Parking & Cruise Committee

Phil Weisenbarger, Chair
Stan Clemens
Howard Shelly
Arliss Plaugher
Morris Groman
Daryl Sheilds
John Rich
Ron Lora
Gene Long

 

Photo Committee

Dan Groman, Chair

 

Door Prize Committee

 Phil Weisenbarger, Chair
Elaine Harris

 

Website Committee

Elaine Brubaker
Tammy Whitlow
Dick Ramseyer

 

Freedom Fest
Event

Eric Fulcomer, Chair

 

Sponsorship Committee

Joe Sealhorst, Chair

 

Fireworks & Logistics Committee

Jamie Mehaffie, Chair

 

Entertainment Committee

Greg Denecker, Chair

 

Accounting Committee

Lowell Hostetler, Chair

 

Website Committee

Elaine Brubaker
Tammy Whitlow
Dick Ramseyer

 

Food Committee

Bill Watkins, Chair
Elaine Harris
Dale Metzger
Dick Boehr

 

Games Committee

Brendon Matthews, Chair
Stephanie Larcom

Bicycle Recycling Program

John Rich, Chair
Mitch Kingsley, Vice Chair

 

Bike Storage Committee

 Vacant

 

Bike Collecting Committee

 Vacant

 

Bike Refurbishing Committee

 Vacant

 

Bike Distribution Committee

 Vacant

 

Photo Committee

Vacant